Internship

Internships at GBG

To see more current ads, go to our German website.

 

Former trainees:

Cenk Olgun
Studies M.A. Political Economy of European Integration
Germany
Intern 2017

Sebastian Hienzsch
Studies M.A. History and Culture of Science and Technology
Germany
Intern 2017

Levke Albertsen
Studies B.Sc. Environmental Sciences
Germany
Intern 2017

Astrid Kormann
Studies M.A. Political Science and History
Germany
Intern 2017

Tommaso Putignano
Studies B.A. Social Sciences and Political Science
Germany
Intern 2016

Jil Soika
Studies B.Sc. Agricultural Sciences
Germany
Intern 2016

Marius Alt
Studies M.A. Environmental Economics and Economics of Natural Resources
Denmark
Intern 2016

Katharina Scherbl
Studies M.A. Public Policy and Management
Germany
Intern 2016

Yannik Simstich
Studies B.A. Political Science
Germany
Intern 2016

Tobias Bertermann
Studies M.A. Sustainable Development
Germany
Intern 2016

Nikolaus von Andrian
Studies B.A. Sociology, Politics and Economy
Germany
Intern 2016

Maximilian Pretzel
Studies B.A. Sociology
Germany
Intern 2016

Leonhard Hummel
Studies B.A. Politics and Public Administration
Germany
Intern 2016

Karin Schneider
Studies B.Sc. Environmental & Resource
Germany
Intern 2016

Sascha Görs
Studies B.A. Governance and Public Policy
Germany
Intern 2016

Isabel Schrems
Studies B.A. Philosophy & Economics
Germany
Intern 2016

Paul Fenski
Studies B.A. Communication and Media Studies
Germany
Intern 2016

Benjamin Zenke
Studies B.A. Politics and Public Administration
Germany
Intern 2016

Lars Sorge
Studies M.Sc. Economics
Germany
Intern 2015

Patrick Steiger
Studies B.A. Governance & Public Policy
Germany
Intern 2015

Anna Corzillius
Studies M.A. Applied Linguistic Sciences
Germany
Intern 2015

Tanja Schäfer
Studies B.A. Politics and Public Administration
Germany
Intern 2015

Franziska Goebel
Studies B.A. Political Science
Germany
Intern 2015

Shaun Kent
Economics (M.Sc.)
United Kingdom
Intern 2015

Felix Reutter
Sustainability Economics and Management (M.A.)
Germany
Intern 2015

Malte Welling
Economics (B.A)
Germany
Intern 2015

Marcel Golbs
Political Science (M.A.)
Germany
Intern 2015

Florian Simonsen
Liberal Arts and Sciences (B.A.)
Germany
Intern 2015

Carolin Busch
Management, Philosophy & Economics (B.Sc.)
Germany
Intern 2015

Elisabeth Knöbl
Environmental Engineering (Diploma)
Austria
Intern 2015

Julia Epp
European Master in Government (M.A.)
Germany
Intern 2015

Nils Ohlendorf
Engineering, Economics and Management (B.Sc.)
Germany
Intern 2015

Veronika Däges
Political Science (M.A.)
Germany
Intern 2015

Nathalie Schmit
European Studies (M.A.)
Luxemburg
Intern 2014

Matthias Runkel
Economic Studies (M.Sc.)
Germany
Intern 2014

Jan Allmann
European Economic Studies (M.Sc.)
Germany
Intern 2014

Jonas Haas
Economics (B. Sc.)
Germany
Intern 2014

Johannes Zimmermann
International Area Studies (M. Sc.)
Germany
Intern 2014

Oliver Grob
Renewable Energies Management (M.Sc.)
Germany
Intern 2014

Matthieu Chateau
Political Science and Geography (B.A.)
France
Intern 2014

Signe Heins
Political Science (B.A.)
Germany
Intern 2014

Carola Frank
Economics (B.A.)
Germany
Intern 2014

Thomas Noppen
Studies LL.M. European Law
Germany
Intern 2014

Jessica Bindra
Environment and Bioressources Management (B.A.)
Austria
Intern 2014

Lino Sonnen

Economics (B.A.)
Germany
Intern 2014

Claudia Schulz
International Relations (M.A.)
Germany
Intern 2014

Julia von Fink
Diploma Economics with an Environmental Focus
Germany
Trainee 2013

Johannes Besch
Political Science (B.A.)
Germany
Intern 2013

Fabian Sieber
Parliamentary Questions and Civil Society (M.A.)
Germany
Intern 2013

Michel Vargas Vargas
Economics (B.Sc.)
Germany
Intern 2013

Karoline Duchene
International Relations and Development Policies (M.A.)
Germany
Intern 2013

Felicitas Sommer
Ethnology (B.A.)
Germany
Intern 2013

Anna Fechner
Economics (B.Sc.)
Germany
Intern 2013

Sönke Marahrens
Germany
B.A. Politics and Society
Intern 2013

Konstantin Gantert
Germany
B.Sc. Global Business Management
Intern 2013

Anna Zuber
Germany
B.A. European Studies
Intern 2013

Martin Ruck
Germany
M.A. Political Science
Intern 2012

Petra Sieber
Austria
B.Sc. Environment and Bioressources Management
Intern 2012

Philipp Litz
Germany
M.A. Economics
Trainee 2012

Moritz Schönbächler
Switzerland
M.Sc. Economics
Trainee 2012

Elisabeth Adler
Germany
M.A. International Relations
Trainee 2012

Roman Engelhardt
Germany
B.Sc. Economic Science
Trainee 2012

Frederik Köller
Germany
B.A. Political Science
Trainee 2012

Gabija Sotvaraite
Lithuania
B.Sc. Ecological and Environmental Science
Trainee 2012

Sophie Berg
Germany
Student
Trainee 2012

Sarah Blanck
Germany
B.A. Economics and Public Policy
Trainee 2012

Annica Cochu
Germany
B.A. International Cultural and Business Studies
Trainee 2012

Florian Mugavero

Germany
M.A. European and World Politics
Trainee 2012

Giovanni Schulze
Germany
M.A. Political Economy of European Integration
Trainee 2011/2012

Simon Bär
Germany
B.A. Economics
Trainee 2011/2012

Monika Weber
Germany
B.A. Political Sciences
Trainee 2011/2012

Christian Escher
Germany
Biology
Trainee 2011

Tristan Fuhrmann
Germany
Political Science and Economics
Trainee 2011

Michelle Monteforte
USA
M.A. Political Science
Trainee 2011

Robert Lotzenburger
Germany
Economics
Trainee 2011

Jan Eichhof
Germany
M.A. Global Political Econmy
Trainee 2011

Hans-Ludwig Buchholz
Germany
B.A. Governance and Public Policy
Trainee 2011

Lea Bartels
Germany
B.Sc. Environmental Studies
Trainee 2011

Thorben Korfhage
Germany
B.Sc. Economics and Business Administration
Trainee 2011

Michael Metzger
Germany
Diploma Economist
Trainee 2011

Christian Kusch
Germany
B.A. North American Studies & Economics
Trainee 2011

Rebekka Frank
Germany
Dipl. Economics
Trainee 2011

Daniel Rieger
Germany
M.A. Political Communication
Trainee 2010/2011

Anne Kollien
Germany
High-school graduate
Trainee 2010/2011

Pia Haars
Germany
B.A. Politics & Economics
Trainee 2010/2011

Bettina Lubach
Germany
B.A. Economics
Trainee 2010/2011

Bea Ruoff
Germany
M.A. International Economics
Trainee 2010

Tim Besser
Deutschland
Global Change Ecology
Trainee 2010

Franziska Kohler
Germany
B.A. Business, Language and Culture
Trainee 2010

Katharina Reinholz
Germany
B.Sc. Environmental Sciences
Trainee 2010

Christopher Reiter
Germany
B.A. Social Sciences
Trainee 2010

Benjamin Held
Germany
Economics
Trainee 2010

Rachel Mander
England
International Relations and German
Trainee 2010

Lena Ribka
Germany
BA Economics
Trainee 2010

Kirstin Abitz
Germany
Dipl. Law and Economics
Trainee 2010

Jan Walter
Germany
Dipl. Geography
Trainee 2009/2010

Markus Bone
Wales
BA German & English
Trainee 2010

Sina Kallin
Germany
Social Science
Trainee 2010

Oliver Hölzinger
Germany
Sustainability Economics and Management
Trainee 2010

Saija Kononen
Finland
MA Contemporary History
Trainee 2009/2010

Franz Michel
Germany
Political Science
Trainee 2009

Ricarda Wasielewski
Germany
Political Science
Trainee 2009

Kirsi-Marja Lonkila
Finland
Political Science
Trainee 2009

Benjamin Back
Germany
Sociology
Trainee 2009

Corinna Kröber
Germany
Political Sience
Trainee 2009

Ines Steiger
Germany
Trainee 2008

Oliver Bierkamp
Germany
Trainee 2008

Sophia Metz
Germany
Forestry
Trainee 2008    

Hans-Christian Müller
Germany
Trainee 2008

Martin Schlereth
Germany
BA European Studies
Trainee 2007
    
Mariangela Lupo
Italy
Political Science
Trainee 2008

Thamar Stolz
Germany
Regional Science of Latin America
Trainee 2007
    
Silvia Foffi
Italy
Foreign Languages and International communication
Trainee 2007

Jakob Rinkewitz

Germany
Trainee 2007
   
Thomas Rösch
Germany
Economics
Trainee 2007

Carlos Vedovatti
Spain
Political Science and Administration
Trainee 2006    

Caroline Ofen
Germany
Political Science
Trainee2007

Melanie Köhler
Germany
Political Science
Trainee 2006    

Jiri Jerabek
Czech Republic
Culture and Social Ecology
Trainee 2006

Theresia Brandl
Germany
Chemistry
Trainee 2006
   
Andreas Riedl
Germany
Political Economy
Trainee 2006

Bernhard Frosdorfer
Germany
Political Science
Trainee 2006

Cedric Mack
Switzerland
Operating Economy
Trainee 2006

Karin Bieri
Switzerland
International Relations
Trainee 2006

Janine Rechel
Germany
Jurist
Trainee 2005

Steffen Baumhauer

Germany
Political Science
Trainee 2005

Laure Revertera
Switzerland
Political Science
Trainee 2005

Sibylle Liso
Germany
Biology
Trainee 2005

Elitza Todorova
Bulgarian
Environmental and Resource Management
Trainee 2005

Viola Dries
Germany
Social Science
Trainee 2005
   
Stefano Panighetti
Switzerland
International Relations
Trainee 2005

Karina Kowoll
Germany
Geography
Trainee 2005
  
Berivan Pont
Switzerland
International Relations
Trainee 2004/2005

Valerie Bader
Germany
Trainee 2004

Martina Wehner
Germany
Economics
Trainee 2004

Michaela Neumayr
Austria
Economics
Trainee 2004    

Stefan Vetter
Germany
Economics
Trainee 2004

Virginie Barras
Switzerland
Ethnology, Russian and Communication
Trainee 2004

Barbora Pokorna
Czech Republic
Environmental Economics
Trainee 2004

Martina Doppelbauer
Germany
Trainee 2003   

Florian Keppler
Hungary
Economics
Trainee 2003

Claudia Hämmerling
Germany
German literature, Political Science
and Portugese
Trainee 2003

Katharina Wagner
Germany
Trainee 2003

Manuela Hager
Germany
Social Sciences
Trainee 2003

Carla Schraml
Germany
Trainee 2003

Patrick Förg
Germany
Information Technology
Trainee 2003

Sophia Schubert
Germany
Trainee 2002

Juliana Wimmer
Germany
Trainee 2002

Andreas Paul
Germany
Trainee 2002

Nicole Siller
Germany
Trainee 2002    

Ute Beindressler
Germany
Ethnology, Geography and
African Literature
Trainee 2002

Audrey Cezar
France
Trainee 2002

Angelika Lukat
Germany
Trainee 2002